Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

  • 1.1. This privacy policy is prepared in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, relative to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing council Directive 95/46/EC. Andrea Forizs (hereinafter BREATHSPIRATION) informs the User that the web www.breathspiration.com and derivatives (hereinafter, websites) are the responsibility of BREATHSPIRATION. BREATHSPIRATION informs that the data processed are intended to make the management and maintenance of the relationship with the User of the website, as well as the tasks of information, statistics, and marketing of the service and the activities related thereto.
  • 1.2 BREATHSPIRATION reports that the legitimate basis that supports the indicated treatments is the existence of a legitimate interest, also in regard to the installation of cookies can be found legitimised in the existence of the consent given by the interested party or, in your case, the legal representatives thereof. BREATHSPIRATION informs that the data will be retained as long as the continuance of the consent provided by you, except in those cases in which we are legally bound to their conservation. In accordance with the rights conferred by the regulations in force on data protection, the User may contact the competent supervisory Authority to present the claim as it deems appropriate, as well as be able to exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition to the processing of their personal data as well as to the withdrawal of the consent to the processing of the same
  • 1.3. The mere access to the web, as well as all or part of its content and services implies the unreserved acceptance of the present privacy policy, also applicable prior to the possible contracting services that BREATHSPIRATION put at the disposal of the customers. This privacy policy is acceptance and compliance is mandatory, prior to the access and to the possible appointment on the web.
  • 1.4. The User agrees that the navigation of the web site is an act of free expression of will for the collection and processing of data in the files of BREATHSPIRATION. BREATHSPIRATION may, in its discretion, to make changes in the privacy policy of the website, we will indicate those changes in this privacy statement, as well as in any other place we deem appropriate so that the User is aware of the information collected, how we use it and under what circumstances, in your case, the communicate.
  • 1.5. The web ownership of BREATHSPIRATION may not be used by persons with legal incapacity or the minor not emancipated; except with the prior authorisation of parents or guardians and legal representatives authorising the registration and communication of personal data.

2. Limitation of Liability

BREATHSPIRATION is only responsible for the information that it requests and collects data from Users who wish to employ, not taking responsibility in any moment of all other personal information that, eventually, could be transferred, transmitted or provided by the website Users through any other mechanism.

3. Information on Rights of Stakeholders and Information
Security

In accordance with what is established by article 32 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, relative to the protection of natural persons, in regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing council Directive 95/46/EC, BREATHSPIRATION undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the treatments carried out by it, so as to guarantee its integrity, confidentiality and availability. Also, BREATHSPIRATION informs that in the event that the User enter data in the forms of the third-party website, will be the final responsible of the personal data, and who shall adopt the technical measures described in the previous paragraph of this privacy policy. BREATHSPIRATION advised of the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition to the treatment, available to you and that can be exercised before BREATHSPIRATION. In accordance with Chapter III of the RGPD, you must take into account the following nuances:

  • 3.1. Right of Access: Is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific data of a personal nature and the treatment that has been carried out or performed, as well as of the available information on the origin of such data and the communications made or planned for the same.
  • 3.2. Right of Rectification: it Is the right of the affected to modify the data that are found to be inaccurate or incomplete. Only be satisfied in relation to that information, which is under the control of BREATHSPIRATION, for example, delete reviews posted on the page itself, images, or web content containing information concerning personal data of the user.
  • 3.3. The right to Limitation of treatment: Is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment provided in original form by the responsible of the treatment.
  • 3.4. Right to Erasure: the right to suppress the personal data of the user, except as provided for in the own RGPD or other applicable standards that determine the enforceability of the conservation of the same, in time and form.
  • 3.5. The right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, use a common and readable, and to transmit them to another responsible.
  • 3.6. Right of Opposition: it Is the user’s right to not carry out the treatment of your personal data or ceasing the processing of the same by BREATHSPIRATION. The User guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and updated, being responsible for any damage or prejudice, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of a breach of such an obligation both to BREATHSPIRATION as to third parties.

4. Consent for the Performance of the LSSI-CE.

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce, BREATHSPIRATION be prompted and the User will be able to provide your express consent for that, if you so wish, BREATHSPIRATION can make use of their data for the purpose of sending information and advertising on both the website as the different offers, special promotions and third-party service providers. BREATHSPIRATION, will give the possibility in each shipment of commercial power at any time revoke the consent given to receive commercial communications, by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address enabled to this effect, and informed in each commercial communication. BREATHSPIRATION, with the aim of ensuring the security and confidentiality of their personal data, has adopted the security levels required by the legislation on protection of personal data and has installed the technical means to his scope to avoid the loss, evil use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to BREATHSPIRATION.

Palma de Mallorca, 13th of September, 2018

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This